Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Submit News | UPickEm Contest | Football Frenzy | Home RSS
 
 
 

Final 2012 Standings

November 1, 2012
Underthelights

Independents

TEAMW-LPCTPFPA

Brookfield10-01.000464118

Fitch9-1.90042093

Youngstown Christian7-2.777323149

Ursuline6-4.600309189

Cardinal Mooney3-6.300198266

East3-7.300181259

Lake Erie League

TeamCONF.Pct.OVERALL.Pct.PFPA

Warren G. Harding * 7-01.0009-1.900299137

Euclid6-1.8577-3.700336220

Cleveland Hts.5-2.7148-2.800365195

Shaw3-4.4295-5.500336233

Bedford3-4.4295-5.500253154

Maple Heights2-5.2864-6.400242252

Lorain2-5.2862-8.200250337

Warrensville Hts.0-7.0001-9.100122441

North Coast League

White Division

TeamCONF.Pct.OVERALLPct.PFPA

John F. Kennedy *5-01.0009-1.900331200

Holy Name4-1.8005-5.500267264

Cleveland C.C.3-2.6005-5.500208249

Trinity2-3.4004-6.400175305

Chanel1-4.2003-7.300139223

VA-SJ0-5.0001-9.100141257

All-American Conference

American Division

TeamCONF.Pct.OVERALLPct.PFPA

Howland *5-1.8338-2.800297177

Niles4-2.6668-2.800269217

Hubbard4-2.6667-3.700383218

Poland4-2.6667-3.700251138

Struthers3-3.5006-4.600257225

Canfield1-5.1662-8.200149297

Beaver Local1-5.1662-8.200137304

National Division

Teamconf.Pct.OVERALLPct.PFPA

Liberty * 6-1.8578-2.800301199

Jefferson5-2.7148-2.800279185

Campbell5-2.7146-4.600259234

Lakeview5-2.7146-4.600230181

Champion4-3.5715-5.500250201

Girard1-6.1431-9.100216322

LaBrae1-6.1431-9.100206261

Newton Falls1-6.1431-9.100165450

Inter-Tri County League

Upper Tier

Teamconf.Pct.OVERALLPct.PFPA

Crestview *7-01.00010-01.000563114

South Range6-1.8577-3.700345236

United4-3.5716-4.600338291

Mineral Ridge5-2.7146-4.600328334

Springfield3-4.4294-6.400181243

Lisbon1-6.1432-8.200214318

East Palestine2-5.2862-8.200146347

Jackson-Milton0-7.0000-10.000172466

Lower Tier

Teamconf.Pct.OVERALLPct.PFPA

W. Reserve * 7-01.0008-2.800276145

Southern4-3.5716-4.600309241

Columbiana4-3.5716-4.600260164

McDonald4-3.5716-4.600249197

Lowellville4-3.5714-6.400237207

Leetonia3-4.4295-5.500216188

Wellsville2-5.2864-6.400202317

Sebring0-7.0000-10.000110432

Northeastern Athletic Conference

Teamconf.Pct.OVERALLPct.PFPA

Grand Valley *4-01.0007-3.700197191

Ledgemont3-1.7505-5.500200234

Py. Valley2-2.5004-6.400167189

Southington1-3.2504-6.400178245

Mathews0-4.0001-9.100148403

Portage Trail Conference

County Division

Teamconf.Pct.OVERALLPct.PFPA

Mogadore *7-01.00010-01.000390154

Woodridge5-2.7147-3.700413183

Southeast6-1.8577-3.700349179

East Canton4-3.5715-5.500237242

Garfield3-4.4293-7.300143234

Windham1-6.1433-7.300146321

Waterloo2-5.2863-7.300165267

Rootstown0-7.0002-8.200182358

Federal League

TeamCONF.Pct.OVERALLPct.PFPA

Can. McKinley *5-1.8337-2.777295191

Hoover4-2.6668-2.800377204

GlenOak4-2.6668-2.800299188

Jackson2-4.3335-5.500230238

Boardman2-4.3334-6.400255348

Perry2-4.3334-6.400220267

Lake2-4.3333-7.300192304

Chagrin Valley Conference

Valley Division

TeamCONF.Pct.OVERALLPct.PFPA

Kirtland * 4-01.00010-01.000482113

Fairport Harding2-2.5007-3.700334220

Cardinal2-2.5006-4.600265258

Berkshire2-2.5004-6.400250281

Newbury0-4.0003-7.300196473